?

Log in

   
10:07pm 01/04/2008
  people should post better livejournal quizzes! i like them but nobody had any on my fl. so i found these but they aren't very good.







why is YOUR livejournal annoying?




I'm hysterical!!
Take this quiz!








Quizilla |
Join

| Make A Quiz | More Quizzes | Grab Code









What would your Naruto life be like? (girls only)




You're a hyper ball o' fire. Your BF, Naruto, is right there with ya, too! Hinata of course is envious, but who needs her! Grasp life by the wings and fly!
Take this quiz!








Quizilla |
Join

| Make A Quiz | More Quizzes | Grab Code

 
     Post
 
happy birthday to me!   
09:40pm 01/04/2008
  hi! sorry i haven't logged on in so long it's been kinda strange and stuff, but lyonesse said happy birthday so here i am! ^_^ it's my birthday yay! i got two cats. well mostly one cat, who came over and started petting my head. and then beeping my nose! fred is super friendly. ^_^

i haven't been doing too much interesting except helping write music and stuff which i like a lot. i've been pretty quiet partly 'cause i'm kinda around more but differently at the same time. it's kinda funny b/c now d. and i talk with rei kinda the way d. used to talk with me! which is kind of all role-swappy.

i really like fred ^_^

i still end up crying a lot while i'm out but i dunno why, i feel fine. i still wonder why but i still don't have any idea! it's strange. i'm crying right now! which is distracting. also my nose got all clogged up. i hate that.

anyway i thought this was really funny but i like muppets ^_^ :

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3KANI2dpXLw

i thought lj was gonna give you more icon spaces if you kept your acount for longer but i didn't have any new ones when i logged in today! that's no fair. i shoulda gotten more! there were some cute ones on sakura_icons but i can't use them! i like some of the card icons a lot ^_^ but i don't like ones with sakura and that boy. :-p everybody knows she'd have ended up with tomoyo. ^_^

ps george just sneezed! so funny!
 
     Read 1 - Post
 
   
10:53pm 15/07/2007
  hi! i'm here ^_^

but very sleepy so i don't think i'm gonna be here much tonight sorry. i thought i'd say more hi but i keep falling asleep.

i want more userpics but i'd have to make this into a plus journal with ads and stuff and d. isn't happy about that idea and i don't like the ads either but i'd rather have more userpics. i dunno. do ads show up in friendslists too? that would be bad :-p

okay time to sleep soon g'night!
 
     Read 1 - Post
 
yay birthday!   
09:12pm 01/04/2007
 
mood: sleepy
yay today is my birthday! hi! starfall i took a copy of the rune picture if that's okay. it had a download button so i did! also thanks to anna for finding the cat macros community for me. i really like this one because it reminds me of all the villains in sailor moon! (even if sailor moon got really boring in supers the year before that was good.)

i took the nerd quiz and got musician which makes sense but there wasn't a good picture so i'm not including it. nobody is doing quizzes anymore and i can't find the recent posts thing anymore so i can't look for new ones! it's frustrating. but risu found one for me so here it is!

Which SPECTRUM OFFICER are you?

 

Lieutenant Green
You are Lieutenant Green. You are a calm, cheerful person who really loves music.
Take The Quiz Now!Quizzes by myYearbook.com
 
     Read 4 - Post
 
just saying hi   
10:42am 31/03/2007
  hi! things have been pretty quiet lately except for school and stuff so i haven't been out much but i got mail! so i answered that and also answered a comment and am posting!

i'm sad that my interest quiz pictures don't work anymore. that sucks! i should make copies of quiz pictures so they can stay.

oh the flower plant we got last year that was only supposed to last a year is still alive outside and had new little flowers. i like that. we got another one this year and planted it yesterday too. (we got them at the neighbourhood potlock because they give away the flowers on the table and they're in dirt with roots and stuff.)

anyway hiya!
 
     Read 2 - Post
 
quick one more   
01:09am 23/11/2006
  i found a new icon i like and now i have six. six things about me and six icons for me. hee! plus, i ♥ kero-chan.

but now i am very sleepy! being out and stuff is hard work. i keep falling asleep. g'night!!
 
     Post
 
i got tagged yay!   
12:17am 23/11/2006
 
mood: peaceful
i got tagged! so six facts about me! me me me me me me! six things you totally need to know about me! ^_^

1. i think rei is kinda bossy ^_^

2. i like knitting but it's kind of more that i like the idea of knitting than i like actually coming out and knitting. coming out is kind of hard and kind of scary, but ... hm mostly i think it's more hard than scary. i think i'm .... hm i dunno. i don't wanna be front but if i come out too much i might end up front and i don't like that idea so maybe i overreact the other way?

3. i'm usually 12 but sometimes i'm more like 19, but that's usually only when i'm having to take over for something important and i don't know if it even works with everybody else's ideas about ages anyway. but our body is too big.

4. i like pictures of flowers and birds but think that our parrot zoe is very annoying. i don't like her very much. :-p

5. sometimes i want my own livejournal account to be PAID! but them i'm all like 'what would i do with it' since i don't post very much anyway. maybe just more icons. i like icons ^_^

6. it would be nice if there were other collectives sometimes and maybe i should get onto that mush that i know about but it's mostly abuse-survivor mush and i kinda would rather talk to peoples who aren't in the middle of getting less broken. we're pretty good at this but we don't know how unusual that is and i'd kinda like to know. i wish i could get online without having to come out, that'd be easier. or maybe it wouldn't be! i dunno. maybe i wouldn't use that either.

hello panda is tasty. anna just gave me one. hee ^_^
 
     Post
 
i found a quiz ^_^   
10:35pm 11/09/2006
 
mood: yay!
also, i like this. ^_^ i don't like most of the other stuff on the site but i like that one!

AND i found a quiz!

You Are Storm

Exotic and powerful, Storm descended from a line of African priestesses.
Emotions can effect your powers, but you are generally serene.

Powers: controlling weather, creating winds that lift you into flight, generating lightning
 
     Post
 
i should use subjects!   
10:17pm 11/09/2006
 
mood: nervous
hi!

i haven't been around or out very much lately because things have been scary and stuff but somebody kind of pushed me out tonight (and i was kinda feeling less nervous about it than usual) so here i am making posts and stuff. ^_^ i need more quizzes, i like them but nobody has been doing many of them lately. but at least i did the interest pictures. that's neat. i hope it doesn't break later!

been kinda nervous a lot lately. we keep getting flashes of things from very bad times and we don't really know what to do about it but there isn't that much to do about it anyway, i guess. maybe when we have money again i can talk to the therapist who seems kinda nice and i'm not very afraid of her most of the time even if i don't know whether she thinks i'm real or not, but i can talk to her either way so it's okay.

(i really hate the flashes of things.)

um not very much going on other than that. i've been playing with some music stuff with d--- in our head and maybe we can do something with that once we're better and can do stuff without getting so tired. we kinda want to do that song we wrote a while ago and posted the lyrics to on her lj because it would be a fun project but hopefully not too hard.

anyway thanks everybody for replying to my posts i really like that even if i don't reply very fast ^_^
 
     Read 11 - Post
 
i like quizzes   
10:14pm 11/09/2006
 
mood: okay
here are my interest pictures!Collapse )
Create your own! Originally Written By ga_woo, Hosted and ReWritten by darkman424
 
     Read 4 - Post
 
   
08:05pm 01/04/2006
  this isn't as pretty as the other picture but i still like it. (i like starfall's picture better. ^_^ )





What type of Fae are you?
 
     Read 2 - Post
 
   
07:51pm 01/04/2006
  YAY it's my birthday!

i have ice cream. ^_^
 
     Read 8 - Post
 
hiya i'm sleepy!   
06:14pm 04/03/2006
 
mood: content
but i took a quiz and i answered mail so if you were waiting for mail from me you probably got it! but there was only one person so that's probably not you. beeee! here's a quiz!

The Five Love Languages

My primary love language is probably
Words of Affirmation
with a secondary love language being
Physical Touch.

Complete set of results

Words of Affirmation:  10
Physical Touch:  8
Quality Time:  6
Receiving Gifts:  5
Acts of Service:  1


Information

Unhappiness in relationships, according to Dr. Gary Chapman, is often due to the fact that we speak different love languages. Sometimes we don't understand our partner's requirements, or even our own. We all have a "love tank" that needs to be filled in order for us to express love to others, but there are different means by which our tank can be filled, and there are different ways that we can express love to others.

Take the quiz
 
     Read 1 - Post
 
new icon   
10:35pm 22/01/2006
 
mood: happy
YAY they give free users more user pics now! so i got another one! i also played a bunch of mandolin tonight and my fingers hurt now.

i should log in more often so i can keep up with communities and stuff. there were SO MANY new icons! but i only found one or two that i thought were really like me. and the other one was too big to use as an icon because it was over 40k so i don't know why they posted it unless paid users can have bigger icons or something :-p.

i ♥ my mandolin ^_^
 
     Post
 
arty!   
11:18pm 26/11/2005
 
mood: optimistic
i'm on all these communities and group sand stuff but they mostly don't DO anything at least not very much and it's kind of dumb. if they don't have anything to do i'm not sure why they bother having them. i guess i'm not helping though since i don't say anything on them either. so i will post something!

and i did! ^_^ now i'm gonna go knit!

Arty Kid

Whether you were a drama freak or an emo poet, you definitely were expressive and unique.

You're probably a little less weird these days - but even more talented!


♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥


The Movie Of Your Life Is A Cult Classic

Quirky, offbeat, and even a little campy - your life appeals to a select few.
But if someone's obsessed with you, look out! Your fans are downright freaky.

Your best movie matches: Office Space, Showgirls, The Big Lebowski
 
     Post
 
very sleepy   
11:43pm 13/11/2005
 
mood: sleepy
i figured out i had to join communities and not just friend them. oops! but i fixed it and now i replied on some communities.

i'm very sleepy. i should'a come out earlier! but i found a quiz:

WolfSpirit
Your a Wolf Spirit! You are clever and wise spirit.
You love to run and play with your pack. Also
You love Snow!


Which Animal Spirit are you? (with good pics)
brought to you by Quizilla
 
     Post
 
i like quizzes   
08:04pm 30/10/2005
 
mood: chipper
also, i like quizzes!

kawaii
You use your cuteness to fight!! of course, that
wont really work, but since yuo're so adorable,
everyone likes to go easy on you!! ^__^ kawaii!


How do you Fight? (girlz anime pics)
brought to you by Quizilla

even if some of them have stupid answers. :-p i had to take three before i found one that made pictures that i liked and weren't dumb or mean!
 
     Read 4 - Post
 
knitting and getting it to work!   
07:39pm 30/10/2005
 
mood: cheerful
hi!

so i knitted some and it looked kinda weird and the first line I did i did in this weird way where i took it off the left needle and put it on the right needle and then knit it back onto the left which i'm pretty sure is wrong but! apparently it was okay because i showed it to kathryn and she said it was fine. so yay!

after that time i figured out the normal way again and it worked a lot better that time. ^_^ i also figured out changing colour by myself so this means i'm on the second stripe. yay me ^_^ now i can make costumes! ^_^ okay maybe not but it would be funny.

i really like the livejournal halloween banner.

i'd knit some but we need to do math now so i'm just gonna post this instead. well, i'll knit one line first just as practice _then_ math. ^_^
 
     Post
 
i forgot a subject and it looks better with one!   
11:12pm 23/10/2005
 
mood: curious
hi it's me again! i'm being out more lately. it's kinda fun. i mostly post to live journal and i like quizzes because that way i always have something to post ^_^ and play hearts. i won the last game but i'm too tired to play any tonight so no new scores sorry. ^^;

i'm gonna get the knitting next and see if i can remember how to do it because it's been a while!
 
     Post
 
cat ears for everyone!   
11:07pm 23/10/2005
 
mood: sleepy
hee! just like my icon! ^_^

Fashionista
54% Tastefulness, 68% Originality, 67% Deliberateness, 34% Sexiness
[Tasteful Original Deliberate Prissy]



One is certain: you have great taste and plenty of ideas. You have clearly defined beliefs about what's good and what's bad in fashion but they are far from banal. Stylish and imaginative, you prefer to inspire admiration than to shock and you mostly succeed. Even if sometimes you'd like to have more courage to put on something absolutely outrageous you do great job in creating a unique look that others look up to. There is a possibility that you work in the fashion industry. If you don't, perhaps you should.


The opposite style from yours is Bar Cruiser [Flamboyant Conventional Random Sexy].




All the categories: Fashion Enemy Bar Cruiser Kid Next Door Sex Bomb Hippie Kid Fashion Rebel Fashion Artist Catwalk God(ess) Librarian Sporty Hottie Office Master Uptown Girl/ Boy Brainy Student Movie Star Fashionista Glamorous Soul



My test tracked 4 variables How you compared to other people your age and gender:
free online datingfree online dating
You scored higher than 30% on Tastefulness
free online datingfree online dating
You scored higher than 94% on Originality
free online datingfree online dating
You scored higher than 88% on Deliberateness
free online datingfree online dating
You scored higher than 13% on Sexiness
Link: The Fashion Style Test written by mari-e on Ok Cupid, home of the 32-Type Dating Test
 
     Read 2 - Post